Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Walker Lumley Ltd.
Huntingdon, Regatul Unit
Walker Lumley Ltd., Huntingdon, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 10496813 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
63.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 | 31.03.2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | −11.598,00 £ | −14.723,00 £ | −20.010 £ | −21.655 £ | 51.888 £ | 262,00 £ | 7,00 £ | 20.636 £ | 12.513,00 £ |
| Eigenkapital | −12.558,00 £ | −15.683,00 £ | −20.970 £ | −21.655 £ | −23.664 £ | −22.332 £ | 22.674 £ | 20.636 £ | 12.513,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | −3.125,00 £ | −5.287,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz | — | 8.527,00 £ | 2.034,00 £ | — | 170.000 £e | 4.500,00 £e | 390,00 £e | 88.000 £e | 63.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | −36,6 % | −259,9 % | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Personalaufwand | — | 415,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | −76,1 % | — | — | −97,4 %e | −95,2 %e | −19,7 %e | −22 %e |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | −45,6 % | −8.523,7 % | — | 100 % | 100 % |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2026-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anlagevermögen | 220 | 137 | 69 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 79.461 | 70.775 | 70.002 | 50.535 | 51.888 | 262 | 7 | 5 | 275 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 91.279 | 85.635 | 90.081 | 72.190 | — | — | — | 20.641 | 12.788 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -11.818 | -14.860 | -20.079 | -21.655 | 51.888 | 262 | 7 | 20.636 | 12.513 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | -11.598 | -14.723 | -20.010 | -21.655 | 51.888 | 262 | 7 | 20.636 | 12.513 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | 960 | 960 | 960 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -12.558 | -15.683 | -20.970 | -21.655 | -23.664 | -22.332 | 22.674 | 20.636 | 12.513 |
| Eigenkapital | -12.558 | -15.683 | -20.970 | -21.655 | -23.664 | -22.332 | 22.674 | 20.636 | 12.513 |
| Umsatz Umsatz | — | 1.237 | 2.034 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Format der sonstigen betrieblichen Erträge2 | — | 7.290 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verwendete Rohstoffe Verbrauchsmaterialien | — | 253 | 1.850 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Personalkosten Aufwendungen für Sozialleistungen an Arbeitnehmer | — | 415 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen, Abschreibungen, Wertminderungsaufwand | — | 83 | 68 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Format der sonstigen betrieblichen Aufwendungen2 | — | 10.901 | 5.403 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinnverlust | — | -3.125 | -5.287 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Durchschnittliche Anzahl der Mitarbeiter während des Zeitraums | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eingefordertes Aktienkapital, nicht eingezahlt, nicht als Umlaufvermögen ausgedrückt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme des Umlaufvermögens ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | 75.552 | 22.594 | 22.681 | — | — |
Network
History
Sitz: Huntingdon, Großbritannien
25.08.2024 Sitz: Huntingdon, Großbritannien
Sitz: 12 South Street Stanstead Abbotts …
27.12.2020 Sitz: 12 South Street Stanstead Abbotts Ware, Großbritannien
Sitz: Dereham, Großbritannien
03.02.2020 Sitz: Dereham, Großbritannien
Eintragung
25.11.2016 Eintragung
Sitz: 9 Goldington Road Bedford …
25.11.2016 Sitz: 9 Goldington Road Bedford Bedfordshire, Großbritannien
Direktor Corinna Lumley
25.11.2016 Direktor Corinna Ruth Lumley
Direktor Shaula D. Walker
25.11.2016 - 05.12.2024 Direktor Shaula Diane Walker
Kapital: 100,00 £
25.11.2016 Kapital: 100,00 £
FAQ — Walker Lumley Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Walker Lumley Ltd.?
- Walker Lumley Ltd. is registered under the number 10496813 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Walker Lumley Ltd. registered?
- Walker Lumley Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Huntingdon, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Walker Lumley Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Walker Lumley Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Walker Lumley Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Huntingdon |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 10496813 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 6 Church Lane |
| legal_postal_code | PE28 0TN |
| headquarters_city | Huntingdon |
| headquarters_postal_code | PE28 0TN |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6152739336 |
| source | registry |